The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | View from Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Balcony off Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Balcony off Master Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Master Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Master Bathroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Balcony off Second Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Second Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Third Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Study Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Kitchen

The Repulse Bay

影灣園

109 Repulse Bay Road
Property ID 236189 | Last Updated: 22/5/2026
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | View from Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Balcony off Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Balcony off Master Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Master Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Master Bathroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Balcony off Second Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Second Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Third Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Study Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Kitchen
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | View from Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Balcony off Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Living and Dining Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Balcony off Master Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Master Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Master Bathroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Balcony off Second Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Second Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Third Bedroom
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Study Room
The Repulse Bay 影灣園 | Kitchen

Price (HKD)

-

Rental (HKD)

$ 136,000 Excl

(@ $53.97)

Saleable Area

2,520 s.f.

Beds

3

En Suite

1

Baths

2.5

Call

Property Details of The Repulse Bay

Internal Condition of The Repulse Bay

  • Fully furnished serviced apartment with excellent exposure to natural light and scenic views.
  • Living and dining room benefits from the full height glass doors opening to the balcony.
  • Master bedroom and second bedroom have their own balconies to welcome sunshine and sea breeze.
  • Built-in wardrobes provide space to arrange your clothes and accessories.
  • Study room is located near the second and third bedrooms.
  • Wooden cabinets with spacious service top and quality built-in appliances, including oven, are installed in the kitchen.
  • Sanitary fittings, toilets, shower and bathtubs in the bathrooms are of top notch standard.
  • Maid's room is a nice size and includes a private bathroom.

Outdoor Area of The Repulse Bay

  • Excellent circulation of fresh air and sunlight in the apartment thanks to the 3 balconies.
Property Information of The Repulse Bay

Address

109 Repulse Bay Road

Building Age

-

Date of Occupation Permit

-

School Network

Primary School - 18 ; Secondary School - Southern

Facilities

Aerobic Exercise Room, Golf Driving Range, Gym, Indoor Swimming Pool, Outdoor Swimming Pool, Snooker or Lard Room, Squash Court, Tennis Court, Bar, Children's Playground / Exercise, Jacuzzi, Sauna, Bus Stop, Minibus Stop, Shuttle Bus, Shopping Arcade, Supermarket, Major Landlord

The Repulse Bay 影灣園

About The Repulse Bay

An iconic luxury building constructed in 1986, well recognized for its distinct architectural design. It offers 290 simplex and duplex apartments with a variety of layouts and sizes, ranging from 1,146 to 5,868 sq.ft. saleable. All apartments have balconies and boast marvelous sea views. The development also includes a selection of high end restaurants and shops, clubhouse, swimming pools and other lifestyle facilities.