Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Private Swimming Pool off Living and Dining Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Outlook
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Private Terrace off Family Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Living and Dining Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Living and Dining Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Master Bedroom
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Family Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Sauna in Family Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Kitchen
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Private Driveway

Cambridge Road

NEW

劍橋道

Cambridge Road
Property ID 393013 | Last Updated: 21/5/2026
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Outlook
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Private Terrace off Family Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Living and Dining Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Living and Dining Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Master Bedroom
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Family Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Sauna in Family Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Kitchen
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Private Driveway
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Outlook
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Private Terrace off Family Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Living and Dining Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Living and Dining Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Master Bedroom
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Family Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Sauna in Family Room
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Kitchen
Cambridge Road 劍橋道 | Private Driveway

Price (HKD)

-

Rental (HKD)

$ 365,000 Incl

(@ $89.07)

Saleable Area

4,098 s.f.

Beds

4

En Suite

3

Baths

4

Call

Property Details of Cambridge Road

View of Cambridge Road

  • Look onto the lovely outdoor swimming pool of the development.

Internal Condition of Cambridge Road

  • Located in Kowloon Tong prestige school zone.
  • Grand living and dining room is on the ground floor.
  • Master suite contains dressing area with an ensuite bathroom.
  • There is a walk-in-closet for the family.
  • All of the bedrooms are served by ensuite facilities, and there is plenty of space in each room to arrange queen/ king-size bed and other furniture.
  • State of the art kitchen can be completely closed by sliding glass partitions.
  • Sauna room for those with higher demand for quality lifestyle.
  • Helpers' quarter are located at the back of the mansion.

Outdoor Area of Cambridge Road

  • Make the most of the panoramic views and the rooftop space and enjoy an alfresco dinner or a barbecue party with your friends and family.
  • This house with a private outdoor pool is a perfect getaway in the summer.
Property Information of Cambridge Road

Address

Cambridge Road

Building Age

72 Years

Date of Occupation Permit

12/1953

School Network

Primary School - 41 ; Secondary School - Kowloon City

Facilities

-

About List Sotheby’s International Realty, Hong Kong

List Sotheby’s International Realty, Hong Kong is a professional real estate agency, offering unique and unparalleled real estate services of Hong Kong property, luxury homes and apartments for sale and rent in Hong Kong. As part of Sotheby’s International Realty with more than 26,000 affiliated real estate agents located in over 1,000 offices across 81 countries, we also offer our discerning clients an unique one-stop service in international property investment.